People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Murphy, Genevieve Mary (1895–1974)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Murphy, Genevieve Mary (1895–1974)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/murphy-genevieve-mary-20404/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Taylor, Genevieve Mary
Birth

1895
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 June 1974
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence