People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Munster, George John (1925–1984)

journalist

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Münster, Georg Hans
  • Jenkyn, D.
  • Lurksman
Birth

3 October 1925
Vienna, Austria

Death

14 August 1984
St Leonards, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation