People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Muller, Sarah (1824–1878)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Muller, Sarah (1824–1878)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/muller-sarah-28586/text, accessed 22 February 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pye, Sarah
  • Hill, Sarah
Birth

23 September 1824
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 July 1878
Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (ovarian)

Cultural Heritage