People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Müller, Florens Theodor Reinhard (1825–1881)

botanist and poet

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Muller, Florens Theodor Reinhard
Birth

26 December 1825
Dresden, Saxony, Germany

Death

4 March 1881
Dresden, Germany

Cultural Heritage
Occupation