People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mullagh, Johnny (1841–1891)

Aboriginal cricketer

Johnny Mullagh (1841-1891), by Patrick Dawson

Johnny Mullagh (1841-1891), by Patrick Dawson

State Library of New South Wales, Original : DL Pf 140

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Johnny Mullagh (1841-1891), by Patrick Dawson

Johnny Mullagh (1841-1891), by Patrick Dawson

State Library of New South Wales, Original : DL Pf 140

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Muarrinim
Birth

1841
Harrow, Victoria, Australia

Death

14 August 1891
Harrow, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation