People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Moss, Helen Elizabeth (Nell) (1904–1986)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Moss, Helen Elizabeth (Nell) (1904–1986)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/moss-helen-elizabeth-nell-21883/text, accessed 24 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Helen Elizabeth
Birth

8 January 1904
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 May 1986
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence