People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Moss, Alice Frances (1869–1948)

campaigner for women's rights

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wilson, Alice Frances
Birth

27 April 1869
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

Death

18 July 1948
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation