People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Moses, Rica Charlotte (1878–1971)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Moses, Rica Charlotte (1878–1971)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/moses-rica-charlotte-21858/text, accessed 24 February 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Myers, Rica Charlotte
Birth

1878
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 October 1971
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence