People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Moses, Helen Rachel (1919–2006)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Moses, Helen Rachel (1919–2006)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/moses-helen-rachel-22275/text, accessed 15 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Budd, Helen Rachel
Birth

15 December 1919
Wallumbilla, Queensland, Australia

Death

8 February 2006
Swansea, Tasmania, Australia