People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Moses, Deborah (1819–1875)

Did not come to Australia.

Citation details

'Moses, Deborah (1819–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/moses-deborah-21839/text31923, accessed 16 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Goldsmid, Deborah
Birth

1819
Surrey, England

Death

6 March 1875
Southampton, Hampshire, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence