People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Moses, Charlotte (1841–1929)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Moses, Charlotte (1841–1929)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/moses-charlotte-23552/text, accessed 27 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Charlotte
Birth

1841
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 January 1929
Middlesex, England

Religious Influence