People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Moses, Catherine Elizabeth (1868–1963)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Moses, Catherine Elizabeth (1868–1963)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/moses-catherine-elizabeth-21860/text, accessed 15 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dyer, Catherine Elizabeth
Birth

February 1868
Taunton, Somerset, England

Death

25 June 1963
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia