People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Moses, Beatrice Prudence (1874–1957)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Moses, Beatrice Prudence (1874–1957)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/moses-beatrice-prudence-21852/text, accessed 21 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gardner, Beatrice Prudence
Birth

28 February 1874
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 September 1957
Morningside, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

Paget's disease

Religious Influence