People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Morton, Sarah Emily (1873–1935)

community worker

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fuller, Sarah Emily
  • Anderson, Sarah Emily
Birth

6 April 1873
Kiama, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 December 1935
Nowra, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations