People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Morton, Jane (1838–1919)

pioneer settler

Jane Morton, by Richards &​ Co, c.1895

Jane Morton, by Richards &​ Co, c.1895

Historic Houses Trust of NSW, 41302

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Jane Morton, by Richards &​ Co, c.1895

Jane Morton, by Richards &​ Co, c.1895

Historic Houses Trust of NSW, 41302

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fairles, Jane
Birth

26 March 1838
South Shields, Durham, England

Death

1 December 1919
Bomaderry, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence