People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Morton, Isabel Honeyman (1873–1923)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Morton, Isabel Honeyman (1873–1923)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/morton-isabel-honeyman-21901/text, accessed 20 July 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hay, Isabel Honeyman
Birth

1873
Parua Bay, New Zealand

Death

26 November 1923
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage