People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mortimer, Elizabeth (c. 1803–1866)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Mortimer, Elizabeth (c. 1803–1866)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mortimer-elizabeth-29960/text, accessed 21 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brown, Elizabeth
  • Howell, Elizabeth
Birth

c. 1803
New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 June 1866
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage