People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Morshead, Myrtle Catherine (1898–1996)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Morshead, Myrtle Catherine (1898–1996)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/morshead-myrtle-catherine-20997/text, accessed 28 November 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Woodside, Myrtle Catherine
Birth

13 January 1898
Kew, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

1996
New South Wales, Australia