People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Morris, Sarah Ann (1843–1931)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Morris, Sarah Ann (1843–1931)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/morris-sarah-ann-27236/text, accessed 25 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Morley, Sarah Ann
Birth

1843
Mildenhall, Suffolk, England

Death

21 August 1931
Pennant Hills, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence