People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Morris, Sarah (1814–1889)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Morris, Sarah (1814–1889)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/morris-sarah-27141/text, accessed 8 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Whalan, Sarah
Birth

9 August 1814
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 July 1889
Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence