People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Morris, Elizabeth Sarah (1868–1952)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Morris, Elizabeth Sarah (1868–1952)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/morris-elizabeth-sarah-28296/text, accessed 21 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Biggs, Elizabeth Sarah
Birth

13 October 1868
Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

17 July 1952
Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (bowel)