People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Morrill, James (1824–1865)

sailor

James Morrill, by Wilder

James Morrill, by Wilder

State Library of Queensland, 13906

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

James Morrill, by Wilder

James Morrill, by Wilder

State Library of Queensland, 13906

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Murrills, James
Birth

1824

Death

30 October 1865
Bowen, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation