People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Morphett, Violet Alice (1872–1967)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Morphett, Violet Alice (1872–1967)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/morphett-violet-alice-19185/text, accessed 22 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Anderson, Violet Alice
Birth

23 April 1872
Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia

Death

30 September 1967
Novar Gardens, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage