People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Moriarty, Harriet Christiana (1838–1923)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Moriarty, Harriet Christiana (1838–1923)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/moriarty-harriet-christiana-29201/text, accessed 14 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Powell, Harriet Christiana
Birth

11 April 1838
Mulgoa, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 December 1923
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence