People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Morgan, Molly (1762–1835)

convict and landowner

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jones, Mary
  • Hunt, Molly
  • Mears, Molly
Birth

1762

Death

27 June 1835
Anvil Creek, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship
Occupation
Key Events