People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Morgan, Margaret (1820–1850)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Morgan, Margaret (1820–1850)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/morgan-margaret-26452/text, accessed 8 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dobson, Margaret
Birth

1820
Kidderminster, Worcestershire, England

Death

27 December 1850
Bruthen, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage