People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Morgan, Lady Alice Augusta (1856–1933)

premier's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Clinton, Alice Augusta
Birth

1856
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

13 December 1933
Indooroopilly, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Religious Influence