People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Morgan, Jane (1827–1900)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Morgan, Jane (1827–1900)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/morgan-jane-26450/text, accessed 15 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lucas, Jane
Birth

14 May 1827
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

22 January 1900
Cann River, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence