People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Moreno, Stephen (1889–1953)

Catholic priest and musician

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Moreno, Esteban
  • Moreno, Antonio
Birth

16 January 1889
Corella, Navarra, Spain

Death

6 March 1953
Marseille, France

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation