People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Moran, Louisa (1844–1871)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Moran, Louisa (1844–1871)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/moran-louisa-24797/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Everingham, Louisa
Birth

3 May 1844
Cumberland Reach, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 April 1871
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence