People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Moran, Jane (1842–1919)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Moran, Jane (1842–1919)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/moran-jane-24799/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dorrington, Jane
Birth

13 July 1842
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 November 1919
Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence