People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Moors, Margaret Jane (1849–1930)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Moors, Margaret Jane (1849–1930)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/moors-margaret-jane-29256/text, accessed 8 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brown, Margaret Jane
  • Brennand, Margaret Jane
Birth

1849
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 September 1930
Wollstonecraft, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cholecystitis

Religious Influence