People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Moore, Emma Matilda (1833–1921)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Moore, Emma Matilda (1833–1921)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/moore-emma-matilda-28444/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Barber, Emma Matilda
Birth

1833
Bungonia, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 August 1921
Caulfield, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage