People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Moore, Casiphia Dorothy (1890–1931)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Moore, Casiphia Dorothy (1890–1931)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/moore-casiphia-dorothy-18743/text, accessed 23 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Morton, Casiphia Dorothy
Birth

1890
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

1931
Vaucluse, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia