People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Montefiore, Dorothy Frances (Dora) (1851–1933)

women's suffragist and socialist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fuller, Dorothy Frances
Birth

20 December 1851
England

Death

21 December 1933
Hastings, East Sussex, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation