People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Montagu Douglas Scott, Lady Ada Mary (1855–1943)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Montagu Douglas Scott, Lady Ada Mary (1855–1943)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/montagu-douglas-scott-lady-ada-mary-23822/text, accessed 15 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ryan, Ada Mary
Birth

9 May 1855
Euroa, Victoria, Australia

Death

21 November 1943
United States of America

Cultural Heritage