People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Moloney, Patrick (1843–1904)

physician and writer

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Australis
Birth

1843
Ireland

Death

21 September 1904
Ulverston, Lancashire, England

Cultural Heritage
Occupation