People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mollison, Emily Beatrice (1864–1891)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Mollison, Emily Beatrice (1864–1891)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mollison-emily-beatrice-18916/text, accessed 19 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smith, Emily Beatrice
Birth

1864
Collingwood, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

1891
Hawthorn, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications