People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mollison, Elizabeth Corientia (1869–1920)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Mollison, Elizabeth Corientia (1869–1920)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mollison-elizabeth-corientia-15132/text, accessed 22 August 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Browne, Elizabeth Corientia
Birth

1869
Concord, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1920
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia