People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Moggridge, Alice Sophia (1824–1920)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Moggridge, Alice Sophia (1824–1920)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/moggridge-alice-sophia-16335/text, accessed 23 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Antill, Alice Sophia
Birth

27 March 1824
Liverpool, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 January 1920
London, Middlesex, England

Cultural Heritage