People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mitchell, Katherine Augusta (1863–1947)

pastoralist's wife and philanthopist

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Forbes, Katherine Augusta
Birth

1863
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 April 1947
Sandy Bay, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Religious Influence
Key Organisations