People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mitchell, Isabella Ann (1833–1881)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Mitchell, Isabella Ann (1833–1881)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mitchell-isabella-ann-25327/text, accessed 30 April 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dow, Isabella Ann
Birth

12 October 1833
Dundee, Forfarshire, Scotland

Death

21 October 1881
Richmond, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship