People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Minell, Dorothy Ebsworth (1888–1959)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Minell, Dorothy Ebsworth (1888–1959)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/minell-dorothy-ebsworth-22468/text, accessed 16 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • White, Dorothy Ebsworth
Birth

8 February 1888
Scone, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 August 1959
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence