People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Minchin, Ellen Rebecca (1833–1882)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • marriage notice, Geelong Advertiser and Intelligencer (Vic), 25 September 1854, p 5
  • death notice, South Australian Register, 7 July 1882, p 4

Citation details

'Minchin, Ellen Rebecca (1833–1882)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/minchin-ellen-rebecca-17172/text, accessed 18 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ocock, Ellen Rebecca
Birth

1833
Ballan, Victoria, Australia

Death

6 July 1882
Unley Park, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage