People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Milson, Marianne Elizabeth (1834–1864)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Milson, Marianne Elizabeth (1834–1864)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/milson-marianne-elizabeth-25283/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Grimes, Marianne Elizabeth
Birth

1834
New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 November 1864
St Leonards, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis