People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Milman, Katherine Maule (1854–1947)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jardine, Katherine Maule
Birth

1854
New South Wales, Australia

Death

July 1947
Southport, Queensland, Australia