People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Miller, Eliza (1812–1892)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Miller, Eliza (1812–1892)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/miller-eliza-16576/text, accessed 16 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mattinson, Eliza
Birth

5 April 1812
London, Middlesex, England

Death

5 April 1892
Kew, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage