People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Miller, Clara Johnstone (1866–1910)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Miller, Clara Johnstone (1866–1910)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/miller-clara-johnstone-18957/text, accessed 15 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bell, Clara Johnstone
Birth

1866
Teesdale, Victoria, Australia

Death

27 March 1910
Caulfield, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence