People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Millar, Elizabeth Mary (1811–1895)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Millar, Elizabeth Mary (1811–1895)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/millar-elizabeth-mary-29934/text, accessed 21 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Franks, Elizabeth Mary
Birth

11 January 1811
Surrey, England

Death

22 September 1895
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Awards