People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Milford, Tamar (1882–1944)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Swadling, Tamar
Birth

1882

Death

7 September 1944
Mount Morgan, Queensland, Australia

Religious Influence